Chauffeured transfers in Québec · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Québec with the fare shown first
Québec arranges pre-booked transfers in Québec (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Québec, each with its page
- Hôtel Plaza Québecfrom CAD 31.0712 min
- Institut Universitaire De Cardiologie Et De Pneumologie de Québecfrom CAD 31.4514 min
- Hotel Classiquefrom CAD 32.5813 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Québec requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Québec and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Québec
CAD 31.07
the cheapest route
12 min
Québec City Jean Lesage International Airport → Hôtel Plaza Québec
Prices by route
Guide prices in Québec, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Québec City Jean Lesage International Airport → Hôtel Plaza Québec9.1 km · 12 minCAD 31.07from
- Québec City Jean Lesage International Airport → Institut Universitaire De Cardiologie Et De Pneumologie de Québec8.8 km · 14 minCAD 31.45from
- Québec City Jean Lesage International Airport → Hotel Classique9.7 km · 13 minCAD 32.58from
- Québec City Jean Lesage International Airport → Hotel Quebec9.7 km · 14 minCAD 33.03from
- Québec City Jean Lesage International Airport → CHUL et Centre Mère-Enfant Soleil10 km · 13 minCAD 33.10from
- Québec City Jean Lesage International Airport → Sainte-Foy9.9 km · 14 minCAD 33.38from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Québec City Jean Lesage International Airport → Hôtel Plaza Québec | 9.1 km | 12 min | CAD 31.07 | See details |
| Québec City Jean Lesage International Airport → Institut Universitaire De Cardiologie Et De Pneumologie de Québec | 8.8 km | 14 min | CAD 31.45 | See details |
| Québec City Jean Lesage International Airport → Hotel Classique | 9.7 km | 13 min | CAD 32.58 | See details |
| Québec City Jean Lesage International Airport → Hotel Quebec | 9.7 km | 14 min | CAD 33.03 | See details |
| Québec City Jean Lesage International Airport → CHUL et Centre Mère-Enfant Soleil | 10 km | 13 min | CAD 33.10 | See details |
| Québec City Jean Lesage International Airport → Sainte-Foy | 9.9 km | 14 min | CAD 33.38 | See details |
Where we take you in Québec
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Québec City Jean Lesage International Airport
from CAD 31.07Airport
505 Rue Principale, Québec, QC G2G 0J4
See prices and book →Aéroport St-Jean-Chrysostome
from CAD 49.90Airport
1600 Rue de l'Aéroport, Saint-Jean-Chrysostome, QC G6Z 2L2
See prices and book →Gare Chute Montmorency
from CAD 71.03Station
5300 Bd Sainte-Anne, Beauport, QC G1C 0M3
See prices and book →Gare du Palais
from CAD 47.83Station
450 Rue de la Gare-du-Palais, Québec, QC G1K 3X2
See prices and book →Quebec (Downtown)
from CAD 48.87Station
Québec City, QC G1K 3X3, Canada
See prices and book →Sainte-Foy
from CAD 33.38Station
3255 Chem. de la Gare, Québec, QC G1W 3A8
See prices and book →Station de la Concorde
from CAD 38.38Station
Levis, QC G6W 8A8, Canada
See prices and book →T. Gal. Capitale
from CAD 43.33Station
Québec City, QC G2K 1X1, Canada
See prices and book →CHUL et Centre Mère-Enfant Soleil
from CAD 33.10Hospital
2705 Boul Laurier, Québec, QC G1V 0E8
See prices and book →Hôpital Enfant-Jésus
from CAD 52.38Hospital
1401 18e Rue, Québec, QC G1J 1Z4
See prices and book →Hôpital Jeffery Hale
from CAD 39.35Hospital
1250 Ch Ste-Foy, Québec, QC G1S 2M6
See prices and book →Hôpital Saint-François d'Assise
from CAD 50.00Hospital
10 Rue de l'Espinay, Québec, QC G1L 3L5
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Québec?
In Québec and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Québec centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Québec?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Québec?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Québec?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Québec, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car